Newcastle Herald

NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY GRADUATES

Author: GR
Date: 29/04/2011
Words: 1297
Source: NCH
          Publication: Newcastle Herald
Section: Supplement
Page: 35
RESEARCH

Doctor of Philosophy

Eileen Margaret Day, Siqiwen Li, Rita Rosita Pidani

POSTGRADUATE

COURSEWORK

Doctor of Business

Administration

Oy Lar Kiki Chan, Alan Tak Yam Lam, Kansuda Makasiranonth

Master of Applied

Finance with Distinction

Amir Mohammadyari Dizaji

Master of Applied

Finance

Faris Mansourm Abahussain, Ashton William East, Li Peng, Ying Zhu

Master of Business

with Distinction

Arianne Galvin

Master of Business

Donna Archer, Raymond Michael Austin, Tingting Cao, Davide Michele Celima, Ami-Lee U'Brien Grant, Fung Sin Ho, Nuerlan Kuwanixi, Zhi Yin Luo, Zhimin Mo, Ian Rusli Tjoeng, Yifei Sun, Cathy Mei Yuk Wong, Daxiong Xie, Tie Jun Zhang, Yufan Zhangbao

Master of Business

Administration

with Distinction

Lucas Paul Bolton, Daniel Charles Dickens, Rhys James Hunter, William Duncan McGuinness, John Michael O'Grady, Lynda Patricia O'Hanlon

Master of Business

Administration

Erika Jane Akehurst, Nathan Edward Brown, Paul Brian Charlton, David Stewart Clarke, Sahar Doroodgar Jorshery, Matthew William Preater Gore, Warwick James Hallinan, Richard Paul Harris, Shahab Hemmati, Bradley John Hooper, Sally Lousiah Hurt, Nimay Kalyani, Veronika Kassar, Chen Liang, Jaime Marie McHugh, Cathrine Okaro, Glenn Michael Platt, Omneya Salman, Laura Ashley Satchell, Todd Richard Sellers, Benjamin Garnet Shaw, Mitchell Joseph Soree, Bronwyn Tillman, Jeremy John Wright

Master of Human

Resource Management

with Distinction

Gregory Colin Gordon Dowling, Joanna Guillen, Kerrie Anne Hamilton

Master of Human

Resource Management

Graeme Holland, Xuan Li, Jingmin Lian, Heather Jean Norquay-Evans, Melissa Ann Rowe, Mitchell Joseph Soree, Jing Wang, Yun Xue, Qiong Bing Zheng

Master of

International Business

Mayuresh Bhave, Zhu Bo, Nga Mung Chan, Wei Qiang He, Ziyuan Pei, Zhenling Wu, Taizhen Zhang

Master of Marketing

with Distinction

Jayne Nelson

Master of Marketing

Cristen Elizabeth Cable, Xiaochen Chen, Boyi Dong, Timothy Douglas Freedman, Bradley John Hooper, Chengde Jin, Kimberly June Petersen, David Pireh, Supalak Sakulchit, Yuan Yuan Shan, Yunqing Wang, Jing Xu, Yanwen Zhong, Linwei Zhou, Yaping Zhu

Master of

Professional

Accounting

Qian Ma, Yi Sun, Rebeka Ellen Taylor

Graduate Certificate in

Applied Finance

Fan Liu

Graduate Certificate in

Business Administration

Mario Gallo, Cory Allen Hay, Kieran Terence Houlahan, Nuerlan Kuwanixi, Deborah Jane Matthews

Graduate Certificate in

Human Resource

Management

Saud Fakhri Areef Aldaher

Graduate Certificate in

International Business

Taizhen Zhang

Graduate Certificate

in Marketing

Kevin Allan Spiteri

UNDERGRADUATE

Bachelor of Business

(Honours) with Honours

Class I

Benjamin John Kozary

Bachelor of Business

Jaime Francis Adams, Peter Robert Bailey, Luke Ronald Beavis, Kalina Lee Bender, Alexandra Jennifer Blanch, Neill Eric Bonnett, Michael Edward Boom, Anna Elizabeth Bower, Rachel Brown, Elle Jane Buckley, Rowan James Carpenter, Matthew Robert Clements, Dana Comerford, Kallen Phillip Cook, Zara Frances Corcoran, Emma Susan Currie, Dang Hoai An, John Francis Deegan, Timothy John Diebold, James Michael Dillon, Kate Bridget Dwyer, Amy Louise Eveleigh, Hayley Louise Feenstra, Victoria Grace Forrester, Todd Arthur Gilligan, Kylie Jane Grey, Meghan Elizabeth Griffiths, Justine Emily Gurr, Fungai Anthony Gwata, Shane Haiduk, Alesha Ivy Hancock, Sharnee Louise Harris, Robert Hinton, Timothy James Hyde, Michael Ilievski, Sally Irwin, Colleen Mary James, Allisha Kenney, Ji Eun Kim, Adam Kotecki, Mark Anthony James Lambert, Nguyen Minh Hien Le, Ji Young Lee, Shin Ae Lee, Xiao Fang Li, Yang Liu, Thi My Linh Luc, Anna Lunarzewski, Patrick James Maher, Kelly Michelle Martin, Tahnee Lee McGann, Renee Elizabeth Meagher, Natasa Nenad, Wun Hei Keith Ng, Aaron Hejlemann Nielsen, Samuel William Nosworthy, Emma Panhuber, Katherine Peace, Stephanie Petrou, Teniele Piddington, Tarquin Dean Pollock, Timothy Dean Radford, Abby Millie Richards, Jessica Kate Richardson, Sherielyn Sacalle, Rebecca Jane Sharkey, Jinlei Shen, Cassandra Jane Shepherd, Teneka Louise Spicer, Kathryn Ann Sproule, Katrin Nicole Stepanova, Mathew George Stuart, Alec Leonard Sullivan, Gail Joanna Taylor, Lisa Maree Thorley, Melissa Anne Townsend, Dean Trajanovski, Thi Khanh Chi Truong, Carly Jane Turner, Dominic Tusa, Mace Eric Tyrrell, Benjamin Tyter, Holly Ann Kirsten Ulmer, Nikola Kadie Vercoe, Haylie West, Benjamin Paul Whittemore, Kenneth Wilks, Kaylah Maree Winter, Mai Yoshioka

Bachelor of

Commerce (Honours)

with Honours Class I and

University Medal

Bronwyn Glynys McCredie

Bachelor of

Commerce

Sung Mo Ahn, Bryce Leslie Allomes, Taaha Hassan Amir, Andy Au, Ashleigh Patricia Bauer, Ryan Beddall, Lana Rose Black, Simone Blackadder, Alison Maree Blackham, Chad Alan Blake, Ryan Kenneth Blake, Jason Alan Bone, Neill Eric Bonnett, Jakeob Gray Brown, Evan Mark Brownsmith, Mahnoor Arshad Burki, Sandra Gai Buzek, Nathan Francis Carr, Amy Lee Cassar, Kin Wai Chau, Wing Kwan Choi, Stephen McRoberts Clark, Matthew Robert Clements, Jessica Emily Cole, Mitchell John Collins, Joshua James Comyns, Zara Frances Corcoran, Tristan Charles Cossins, Dan Joseph Coutts, Geoffrey William Dewhurst, Victoria Irene Dey, Rebecca Di Rienzo, Timothy John Diebold, James Michael Dillon, Christopher Thomas Dowsley, Michael Patrick Doyle, Peter John Eckermann, Brett David Elliss, Annica Leece Eyers, Stuart Frazer-Sinclair, Troy Gregory Frearson, Mitchell Rees Frost, Matthew Peter James Gallego, Shaun Green, Nerida Janine Grudnoff, Vanessa Sue Emmanuelle Hamson, Chelsea Anne Hancock, Isaac Harris, Rachel Maree Hawkins, Christopher Robert Herb, Lacie Hodges, Timothy James Hyde, Wenxiang Jin, Helen Jane Johnstone, Phillip Anthony Keating, Yongtaek Kim, Adelina Jade Linehan, Jacqueline Michelle List, Ashlee Livingstone, Leigh Longrigg, Flora Magai, Sharna Maree McTiernan, Alana Grace Metcalfe, Luke Neil Morgan, Kiraley Anne Muller, Eshia Prue Mulligan, Jennifer Illiaisane Naulu, Cabe Thomas Neve, Samuel William Nosworthy, Alison Lee O'Connor, Cameron John O'Neill, Chelsea Maree Parker, Kathryn Peddie, Stefan Petrich, Mark James Philipson, Brittany Jane Pittard, Daniel David Plain, Timothy Dean Radford, Benjamin James Robinson, Kylie Louise Rush, Duncan Finlay Sandie, Kacie Sawyer, Phonsak Sayarath, Ashleigh Marie Schultz, Lauren Claire Scully, Adam John Lindsay Shultz, Adam David Simpson, Sam Slack-Smith, Stuart Bradely Smith, Tim Stevens, Lauren Ellen Stewart, Mathew George Stuart, Ling Sun, Lesley Anne Swinton, Daniel Craig Talbot, Kelly Renee Thompson, Joyce Agnes Tjhau, Melissa Anne Townsend, Dean Trajanovski, Benjamin Tyter, Sabrina Chantelle Underwood, Zhou Wang, James George Warn, Martin Paul Wells, Allison Whiteford, Joanne Margaret Williams, Kaylah Maree Winter, Kai Xin Desiree Wong, Joshua Mark Yelds, Hannah Clare Younger, Chelsey Nadine Zuiderwyk

Bachelor of

Economics (Honours)

with Honours Class II

Division 1

Grace Mary Jeffery

Bachelor of

Economics (Honours)

with Honours Class II

Division 2

Paula Jane Simington

Bachelor of Economics

Kristy Atkins, Ryan Kenneth Blake, Evan Mark Brownsmith, Emma Susan Currie, Mitchell Rees Frost, Natasa Nenad, Martin Stephen O'Connor, Lauren Claire Scully, Paula Jane Simington, Luke Daniel Singham, Tim Stevens, Martin Paul Wells, Allison Whiteford

Bachelor of Finance

Nicholas Elliot Coffey, Lana May Nelson, Siu Lun Ng

Bachelor of Laws with

Honours Class I

Kerryn Anne Brent, Alexander James Gounis, Jack Milroy, Jessica Kate Norgard, Natalie M Pala, Cameron James Shaw

Bachelor of Laws with

Honours Class II

Division 1

Timothy John O'Donnell

Bachelor of Laws with

Honours Class II

Division 2

Simone Elizabeth Byrnes, Jaimie Leigh Coburn

Bachelor of Laws

Caitlin Anne Armstrong, David Alexander Bowtell, Breanna Lee Casserly, Edward Douglas Close, Kirby Melinda Connors, John Francis Deegan, Brooke Delbridge, Rachel Anne Feeney, Andrew James Griffits, Chloe Susanna King, Christopher Leslie King, Sharnie Jayde Lawrence, Sarah Jayne Love, Beth Maloney, Paula Nicole Mason, Joshua McIlveen, Andrew Lucas Metcalfe, Kellie Marie Ross, Katherine Frances Sullivan, Jasmin Louise Thompson, Rebecca Trelease, Jessica Lee Weir, Belinda White, Rhiannon Elizabeth Wynn

Bachelor of Laws /

Diploma of Legal

Practice with Honours

Class I and University Medal

Rebecca Silberberg

Bachelor of Laws /

Diploma of Legal

Practice with Honours

Class I

Sarah Jayne Parkes Anderson, Rachel Alicea Aspinall, Janelle Ann Watts

Bachelor of Laws /

Diploma of Legal

Practice with Honours

Class II Division 1

Sarah Jane Bullock, Courtney Jayne Chivers, Nathan Bryant Reilly

Bachelor of Laws /

Diploma of Legal

Practice with Honours

Class II Division 2

Andrew Thomas Baker, Ian Christopher Bennett, Amanda Lee Crosbie, Kerri Lee Shaw, Kate Ellen Thomson

Bachelor of Laws /

Diploma of Legal Practice

Charles Adam Andrea, Loukia Andreou, Emily Kate Angwin, Ashlee Jane Berry, Kaitlyn Alyse Cahill, Kerryn Lea Christie, Melissa Di Rienzo, Samuel Joseph Eather, Amy Jane Mawbey, Amy Louise Mills, Ndinawe Eliday Mtonga, Olla Alexandra Otrebski, Felicity Parkhill, Stephanie Rachael Rees, Bryce Neil Richards

Bachelor of Management

Rutendo Chigwededza, Sandra Kristel Fi-Lane Lo Fan Hin

 
 
Fairfax Digital Privacy Policy | Conditions of Use | Member Agreement | Copyright